google-site-verification: google3c022fc7519c8c4d.html

          COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1.    We do not and will not be collecting, storing or accessing any of your photos which will only be stored on your Device.

Privacy Policy

Selficom Pte. Ltd. (“Selficom”, “us”, “we” and “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors,  users and others (“you” or “Users”) who access our mobile application (the “App”).

This Privacy Policy provides information on how we manage Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

This Privacy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to us, nor does it affect any rights which Selficom may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. Selficom may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time.

For avoidance of doubt, this Privacy Policy forms a part of the Terms and Conditions of the App and both are collectively referred to as the “App Terms”. In any event of any conflict or inconsistency between this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of the App, the Privacy Policy shall prevail. All defined terms contained in the Terms and Conditions of the App shall apply to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise expressly stated.

By accessing or using the App, you signify that you have read, understood and agree to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

1.  YOUR PERSONAL DATA

1.1.  In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data’ refers to any data or information about you from which       you can be identified either from that data, or from that data and other information which we       are likely to have access. Personal Data which you may provide to us include without                     limitation:

 

a)   Where applicable, personal data and any other information relating to you which is                          contained in any User Content you create, store or submit to the App, or in other forms of              interaction  with you; and

 

b)   information about your usage of and interaction with the App and Selficom Content,                        including Device connection information and Device capability.

 

1.2    The information as set out under Clause 1.1 is used to operate, maintain and provide to you            the features and functions of the App, as well as to communicate directly with you, such as          to send you push notifications.

 

2. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1.    We do not and will not be collecting, storing or accessing any of your photos which will only         be stored on your Device.

 

3. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1.  Selficom will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data against unauthorised                 disclosure.

 

3.2.   We may share your Personal Data, where applicable, with:

 

a)    third party service providers that perform services on our behalf, in order to carry out their          work for us, which may include content or service fulfilment, or providing analytics services;

 

b)   any party to whom we transfer or may transfer our rights and duties;

 

c)   bank, credit card companies and their respective service providers;

 

d)   relevant government regulators or authority or law enforcement agency to comply with                any laws or rules and regulations imposed by any governmental authority; and

 

e)   any other party to whom you authorise us to disclose your personal data.

 

3.3. We may also share your information with others in an aggregated and anonymous form              that does not reasonably identify you directly as an individual.

 

4. SECURITY AND STORAGE OF INFORMATION

4.1.    Selficom uses commercially reasonable physical, administrative, and technological                           safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information we collect.

 

4.2.   However, we do not guarantee the security of our system to be impenetrable. In the event            that any information under our control is compromised as a result of a breach of security,              we will take reasonable steps to investigate the situations and where appropriate, notify             those individuals whose information may have been compromised and take other steps, in         accordance with any applicable law and regulations.

 

5. WITHDRAWAL, ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

      Please note that if you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data,                     Selficom may not be able to continue providing its products or services to you or to                         administer any contractual relationship in place, and this may result in the termination of               your access to the App. Selficom’s legal rights and remedies in such event are expressly               reserved.

 

6. PERSONS UNDER THE AGE OF EIGHTEEN

6.1.  Selficom does not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of        eighteen (18) or knowingly allow such persons to download and/or access the App without          parental or guardian consent. The App and its content are not directed at children under the        age of eighteen (18).

 

6.2.  In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under              the age of eighteen (18) without parental or guardian consent, we will delete that                              information as quickly as possible and terminate access of the App to the child.

 

6.3. If you believe that we may have any information collected from a child under the age of                  eighteen (18), please contact us at selficom@gmail.com.

 

7. GOVERNING LAW

       This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of Singapore.

 

8. UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

Selficom reserves the right to modify this Policy from time to time. If any change is made to this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this page and update the “Last Revision” date below.

           

This Policy was last revised on, and effective as of, 04/07/2018

If you have any questions regarding this Policy, you may email us at selficomic@gmail.com.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We (Selficom Pte Ltd) do not and will not be collecting, storing or accessing any of your photos or data. Your images and data will only be stored on your mobile device.

  • TikTok Logo
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Twitter Logo
Selficom Logo lite.png

Singapore

selficomic@gmail.com

All Rights Reserved 2018

Patent Pending